Elite Benefit Group LLC, and its affiliated companies (“Elite Benefit Group” “we” or “us”), operate the websites located in Exhibit A (the “Site”). This notice outlines the privacy policies associated with the Site. By visiting this Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”). This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of Personal Information (as defined herein below) that we collect when you: (a) access or use our Site; and/or (b) register, or attempt to register, on the Site to obtain information regarding related products and/or services (collectively, “products and services”) as provided by our affiliates. (“Affiliates”). It is important that visitors are fully informed about the use of their Personal Information. We believe in 100% permission-based marketing.

Elite Benefit Group IS NOT A COVERED ENTITY FOR PURPOSES OF THE HEALTH INSURANCE PORTABILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY ACT OF 1996 (“HIPAA”), NOR IS THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU TO Elite Benefit Group IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICES CONSIDERED PROTECTED HEALTH INFORMATION UNDER HIPAA. AS SUCH, THE ADDITIONAL PRIVACY AND SECURITY PROTECTIONS AFFORDED TO CONSUMERS/PATIENTS UNDER HIPAA ARE NOT CONTEMPLATED BY, NOR CONTAINED WITHIN, THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your Personal Information to any third party for marketing purposes, please e-mail us at: support@elitebenefitgroup.com. Please be advised that where California residents opt-out from permitting their Personal Information to be shared, such individuals may still receive selected offers directly from us, in accordance with the law.

When you register on our Site, you hereby agree and acknowledge that your Personal Information will be placed into the Elite Benefit Group database and that such Personal Information shall be shared with third parties for marketing purposes.

The act of registering on our site and/or depending on your answers to survey questions, you may receive a telephone call from the call centers listed below at the number you provided. You expressly waive all federal and state no-call registrations with respect to such contact. You may opt out of receiving calls at any time by following the instructions provided on all calls.

Health Related Offers:

Elite Benefit Group or its affiliates may place a live call to you regarding diabetic, incontinence, pharmaceutical or other related products. During this call you may be asked to authorize Elite Benefit Group or its affiliates to authorize you to speak to your health insurance provider to determine your eligibility for the products and services offered by Elite Benefit Group or its affiliates. By submitting the form on the Site you acknowledge that the information you are providing is accurate and you authorize Elite Benefit Group or its affiliates to speak to your health insurance provider to determine your eligibility for the products and services offered by Elite Benefit Group or its affiliates.

Your IP Address

Each time that you visit the Site, our web server automatically recognizes your IP address and the web page from which you came. Your IP address is used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information about you. We also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers, to administer the Site and to better serve you in using the products, services and other features contained within the Site.

Cookies and Action Tags

Cookies: The first time that a user provides an e-mail address in connection with their activities at the Site, we assign an identification number to that e-mail address and deploy a cookie to the applicable user’s PC. Whenever that user comes back to the Site using the same PC, the cookie allows the Site to identify the user and to recall the user’s e-mail address. If, at any time, a user provides other information in connection with their activities on the Site (such as name, address, birth date, gender, etc.), we may store that information, along with the user’s e-mail address, in our user database. We may use the information stored in our database: (a) to effectuate the purpose or transaction for which the information was originally provided by a user; (b) to pre-populate information fields in the event that user wishes to purchase products and/or services or sign up for and/or subscribe to services, promotions or other offers in the future; (c) to ensure that a user will not be repeatedly exposed to the same advertisements, offers and/or promotions while visiting the Site; and/or (d) to, in connection with regular communication with a user, include offers, promotions or advertisements that were historically, or are likely to be, of interest to that user. We also use cookies to anonymously track and target the interests of our users to further enhance the experience on the Site. To find out more about cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com.

Action Tags, Web Beacons and other Data Collection Methods: An action tag or a web-beacon (also known as a clear gif or a pixel tag) is a method used to track responses or actions by visitors who view certain advertisements or other information on the Site. Action tags are 1×1 pixel images embedded in a website page that are used to transparently collect information. We may use action tags to count the number of times that visitors click on a particular banner ad or visit the pages of the Site and to provide information about what products/services are viewed or purchased. We reserve the right to retain this cookie and action tag data indefinitely. At no time will we share cookie-related, action-tag-related and/or generated information and/or data with third parties.

Personal Information We Collect from You

By registering with, or providing personal information to, the Site, as well as providing permission to receive marketing offers, users allow us and our affiliates to make their personally identifiable information available to third parties in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. While on the Site, we may collect “Personal Information” from you. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, Personal Information shall mean individually identifiable information from or about an individual including, but not limited to: a) first and last name; (b) home address; (c) e-mail address; (d) daytime and evening telephone numbers; (e) health insurance card information; and/or (f) any other information requested on the applicable registration form. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, item (e) in the preceding sentence shall be considered “Sensitive Information.” We may share your Sensitive Information with Affiliates for the sole purpose of effectuating the transactions associated with the products and services that you applied for at the Site.

How We Use Personal Information

By submitting your Personal Information on the Site, you agree that we may share such Personal Information (including your Sensitive Information) with Affiliates in order to complete your request for our products and services, and that they may use such Personal Information for any lawful purposes, subject to any restrictions contained herein. Any information that you supply to Affiliates shall be governed by Affiliate’s privacy policy. The products and services, and the ultimate terms and conditions of any products and services and related treatments provided by any physicians referred to you by Affiliates will be determined by Affiliates. The products and services shall be governed by Affiliate’s terms and conditions.

We may also employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from user lists, analyzing data and providing marketing analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to our users’ Personal Information as needed to perform their functions for us but we do not permit them to use your Personal Information for other purposes.

We will also use your Personal Information for customer service, to provide you with information that you may request, to customize your experience on the Site and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by you on the Site. We may also use your Personal Information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you with information from other sources. We may use third parties to help us operate our business and the Site or to administer activities on our behalf. We also reserve the right to release current or past user information in the event that we believe that the user is using, or has used, our products, services and/or Site: (i) in violation of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy or any other of our operating rules, policies, price schedules and other supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be published by us from time to time; (ii) to commit unlawful acts; (iii) if such information is subpoenaed; (iv) if we are sold or acquired; or (v) or when we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we reserve the right to share, sell, rent, lease and/or otherwise distribute any and all Personal Information with/to any third party for any and all uses permitted by this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

By registering at the Site, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”) and applicable state do-not-call regulations. As such, notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, and/or on applicable state do-not-call lists, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule and the applicable state do-not-call regulations.

Our Security Precautions

All collected information is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. When our registration/application process asks users to enter Sensitive Information, and when we store and transmit such Sensitive Information, it is encrypted and protected with SSL encryption software. While we use SSL encryption to protect Sensitive Information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user information off-line. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems. Access to this information is strictly limited, and not accessible to the public. All of our users’ information, not just Sensitive Information, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personal information. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all Elite Benefit Group™ user information. Employees not adhering to our firm policies are subject to disciplinary action. In compliance with applicable federal and state laws, we shall notify you and any applicable regulatory agencies in the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your personal information. You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach. Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Minors

No information should be submitted to, or posted at, the Site by visitors under eighteen (18) years of age. Persons eighteen (18) years of age and younger are not permitted to access the Site and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from such individuals. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Removal of Your Information/Opting Out

At your request, we will remove Personal Information that you have provided to us. You may do so by e-mailing us at support@elitebenefitgroup.com. However, deleting your Personal Information, or otherwise opting-out of receipt of communications from us or third parties, will only change or delete the data in our database for purposes of transacting future business on the Site and for managing future communications from us and third parties. These deletions will not change or delete Personal Information already collected as part of a particular transaction in our database, which may have already been shared with third parties, all as provided above in this Privacy Policy. You will need to contact third parties who may contact you directly to change your preferences or your personal information that they may be using to contact you.

We provide users with the option to opt-out from receiving information sent via electronic mailings on behalf of third party advertisers. Users may unsubscribe from receiving e-mails at any time by following the instructions contained at the end of every e-mailing. Unsubscribe requests can only be processed if you have registered with us in the first instance. If you have not registered with us and wish to opt out of receiving e-mails from a particular sender, please consult that sender’s opt out policies or contact that sender.

Information sent on behalf of third party advertisers is prepared several days in advance, so users may continue to receive e-mail from us for up to ten (10) days following the unsubscribe procedures detailed above. If, after that point, a user is still receiving e-mail from us, the user should contact us at support@elitebenefitgroup.com.

No Liability for Unauthorized Changes

IN NO EVENT SHALL WE BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM YOUR USE OF THE SITE OR FOR THE UNAUTHORIZED MODIFICATION OF TEXT OR ADVERTISEMENTS PROVIDED BY US, OUR MARKETING PARTNERS OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTIES.

Your Acceptance of these Terms

By using this Site including, without limitation, signing up for offers and/or continuing to receive information from us, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Site. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Site or acceptance of our e-mails following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept these changes and agree to continue receiving e-mails from us. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please unsubscribe by Clicking Here.

Contacting Us about Privacy Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of the Site or your dealings with the Site, please e-mail us at support@elitebenefitgroup.com, or send a letter to: Elite Benefit Group, LLC, 1095 Broken Sound Pkwy NW, STE 300. Boca Raton, FL 33487.

Exhibit A:

  • YourAnkleBrace.com
  • YourBackBrace.com
  • YourKneeBrace.com
  • YourWristBrace.com
  • HealthyAmericaBackPain.com
  • FreeSleepSupply.com
  • HealthyAmericaSleepApnea.com
  • CheapSleepTesting.com
  • PainFreeDiabetes.com
  • HealthyAmericaDiabetes.com
  • BetterScooterRepair.com
  • ImpotenceSolved.com
  • CheapCatheterSupply.com
  • EnergeticDiabetic.com/Offer2
  • EnergeticDiabetic.com/Offer3
  • YouSaveDiabetic.com